(TOCS4) Trails Of Cold Steel IV 4 – List Of All Enemies (Chronicle of Battle) Guide

Game Guides

Chronicle Of Battle is one of the many different trophies and achievements within (TOCS4) Trails Of Cold Steel IV

Chronicle Of Battle requires the player to complete the battle section of the Notebook, this means you need to scan every enemy that you come across.

You can scan enemies using either Battle Scope items or abilities. Thankfully you do NOT need to scan the enemies that can be found under the EXTRA section of the battle Notebook. This usually involves the various boss battles that you encounter

LIST OF ENEMIES

ACT / CHAPTER 1: The Trails Of Class VII

Saint-Gral Labyrinth 1


Eerie Woods (South)


Isthmia Great Forest


West Sutherland Highway


South Sutherland Highway


South Sutherland Highway 2


Old Agria Road


Draco Shrine


Parm Byroad 1


Parm Byroad 2


Hamel Road


Hamel Road 2


Saint-Gral Labyrinth 2


Eerie Woods (North)


Avon Hills

  • Crushbone Boar
  • Gourd Boar
  • Hyenadon
  • Ice Condor
  • Rock Bison
  • Rolling Thunder
  • Tail Jumper

Milsante Byroad 1

  • Fate Spinner
  • Grass Drome
  • Koboldfly
  • Rainbow Mosquito

Luna Shrine

  • Lilith Domina

Milsante Road 2

  • Neo Roach
  • Pestcargot

North Languedoc Canyon Road 1 & 2

  • Billgasso
  • Celestial Scarab
  • Dahng Tiger
  • Dancing Owl
  • Great Abyss
  • Mother Billgasso
  • Rockbuster

Old Lamarre Road

  • Crop Munchling
  • Giant Crop Muncher
  • Juicy Organ
  • Magma Drome
  • Rock Spider
  • Rolling Stone

Osgiliath Basin

  • Ada
  • Carabase
  • Crown Prince Cedric
  • Death Scorp
  • Fritz
  • Guelmar
  • Lantern Spider
  • Mantis Devourer
  • Scorpion King
  • Shirley The Ogre

Saint-Gral Labyrinth (Phase 3)

  • Ashen Crusher
  • Ashen Scratcher
  • Kijimun
  • Mega Kraken
  • Spike Jellyfish

East Crossbell Highway

  • Acerbic Tomartian
  • Blade Fang
  • Dynagram
  • Harimander
  • Neo Fall Eagle
  • Ripper Noa
  • Softshelion

Geofront X

  • Empress Geenew
  • Genesic Clown
  • Great Geenew
  • Rozu
  • Saccharine Tomartian
  • Torso MK III
  • Tri-Copter

Ursula Road 1,2 and 3

  • Bennu Nucleus
  • Bracken Monkey
  • Coco Panda
  • Fire Beetle
  • Forest Snail
  • Golden Pom
  • Goldflier
  • Gordi Ossa
  • Harpoon Hornet
  • Man o’ War
  • Neuseating Tomartian
  • Spineedler
  • Terribrous

Stella Shrine

  • Armored Veil
  • Misfortune-teller
  • MKE Maus
  • Nebras Domina
  • Star Lambda

Lake Elm Wetlands

  • Campanella
  • Cryon Bit
  • Dimension Gravemaker
  • Lechter
  • Massibrus
  • Mist Flower
  • Rime Butterfly
  • Sharon

Saint-Gral Labyrinth (Phase 4)

  • Arachne Graia
  • Blurred Shadow
  • Octofiend
  • Ultimate Being

Black Workshop

  • Arianrhod
  • Chancellor Osborne
  • Copper Georg
  • Easy Trigger G
  • Easy Trigger
  • Ennea
  • Generot
  • Hecatoncheir
  • Ines
  • Killerpillar
  • McBurn
  • Mein Gada
  • Oz Mirage ‘Cobalt’
  • Oz Mirage ‘Crimson’
  • Proto Tron
  • Red Rossweisse
  • Sol Blein
  • ???

Bryonia Island

  • Golden Pom
  • Ancient Ossa
  • Arachne Zigma
  • Armored Dino
  • Crow
  • Duvalie
  • Ippoda
  • Lone Rontes
  • Panda Sage
  • Regulus Zamiel
  • Sasa Panda
  • Scalyptera
  • Sidelle
  • Spark Herb
  • Spike Gellar
  • Volg Tiger
  • Zippoda

(List Currently Still In Progress…)


SEE ALSO:

Leave a Reply